Alabama Genealogical Society Logo

Alabama Genealogical Society, Inc.

FIRST FAMILIES OF ALABAMA CERTIFICATE HOLDERS

About FFA | Index to Ancestors (PDF)

Certificate #384
Janis Chandler Autrey Newton
Issued: 23 February 2014
Ancestor: Dixon Hall, Sr.
Through lineage: AUTREY, CHANDLER, HALL, DAY, HOGAN, MITCHELL, HUNT

Certificate #383
Lina Marion Abney Waldrop
Issued: 23 February 2014
Ancestor: Dixon Hall, Sr.
Through lineage: ABNEY, CHANDLER, HALL, DAY, HOGAN, MITCHELL, HUNT

Certificate #382
Jacquelyn C. Autrey
Issued: 23 February 2014
Ancestor: Dixon Hall, Sr.
Through lineage: CHANDLER, HALL, DAY, HOGAN, MITCHELL, HUNT

Certificate #381
Gresham Talmadge Farrar, Jr.
Issued: 19 February 2014
Ancestor: Sarah Hannah (Riggs) Crump
Through lineage: FARRAR, CHAPPELL, ABERCROMBIE, GODWIN, LITTLE, CRUMP, RIGGS

Certificate #380
Lucy Caroline Moncrief Hale
Issued: 1 January 2014
Ancestor: Stephen Kennamer
Through lineage: MONCRIEF, SMITH, MCCLENDON, THOMAS, MAPLES, KENNAMER, BOSHART

Certificate #379
Doris G. Butler
Issued: 3 September 2013
Ancestor: Anthony Winston
Through lineage: GRAY, WEBB, ABRAMS, MORGAN, WINSTON, JONES, JONES

Certificate #378
Allison T. Bell
Issued: 3 September 2013
Ancestor: Littlepage Simms
Through lineage: TEAGUE, JUSTICE, WATSON, SIMS, WARREN, DUNLAP, MASTERS, CROWSON, SHERRILL

Certificate #377
Jane Camille Allen
Issued: 3 September 2013
Ancestor: Henry Sides
Through lineage: ALLEN, LAZENBY, SIDES, HENDON, BURTON, ASHCRAFT

Certificate #376
Anna Mary Jordan Ellerbee
Issued: 16 April 2013
Ancestor: Jemima Stallworth
Through lineage: JORDAN, SNOWDEN, THAMES, HART, BRANTLEY, TRAVIS, STALLWORTH

Certificate #375
Anna Mary Jordan Ellerbee
Issued: 16 April 2013
Ancestor: Mark Butler Travis
Through lineage: JORDAN, SNOWDEN, THAMES, HART, BRANTLEY, TRAVIS, STALLWORTH

Certificate #374
Angela R. Lucas
Issued: 13 January 2013
Ancestor: James Madison Brewster
Through lineage: LUCAS, PHILLIPS, JACKSON, BREWSTER (BRUISTER), FITCH, SMITH

Certificate #373
Elaine L. Hubbard
Issued: 6 December 2012
Ancestor: James Madison Brewster
Through lineage: LUCAS, PHILLIPS, JACKSON, BREWSTER (BRUISTER), FITCH, SMITH

Certificate #372
Carl Raymond Sides, Jr.
Issued: 23 November 2012
Ancestors: Henry Sides And Susannah Ashcraft
Through lineage: SIDES, SMITH, STEWART, HENDON, BURTON, ASHCRAFT

Certificate #371
Leslie Ann Kirk
Issued: 14 November 2012
Ancestor: Silas Morgan
Through lineage: KIRK, NEWMAN, DICKS, MCCLINTON, MORGAN, HALL, ROBERDS

Certificate #370
Marie Barker Sanford
Issued: 1 November 2012
Ancestor: Alexander/Norman Urquhart
Through lineage: BARKER, PEBWORTH, WILSON, URQUHART, WELDON, SMITH, BETHUNE

Certificate #369
Dale Lollar Walker
Issued: 4 October 2012
Ancestor: Jacob Lollar
Through lineage: MANASCO, TUBBS, IRWIN, GILLEN, GAUNT, LOLLAR

Certificate #368
Allison Gordon Cain
Issued: 4 October 2012
Ancestor: James Daffin
Through lineage: GORDON, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate #367
Dianne Lollar
Issued: 24 September 2012
Ancestor: Jacob Lollar
Through lineage: MANASCO, TUBBS, IRWIN, GILLEN, GAUNT, LOLLAR

Certificate # 366
Virginia M. Jones
Issued: 20 September 2012
Ancestor: Bolling Hall
Through lineage: JONES, COBB, STOUDENMIRE, STAMP, HALL, ABERCROMBIE

Certificate # 365
Virginia M. Jones
Issued: 20 September 2012
Ancestor: Dixon Hall
Through lineage: JONES, COBB, STOUDENMIRE, STAMP, HALL, SASNETT, HUNT

Certificate #364
Angela Marie Canty
Issued: 21 May 2012
Ancestor: Thomas Figures
Through lineage: CANTY, HACKETT, FOSTER, TOOMEY, THOMPSON, FIGURES, COLEMAN

Certificate #363
John Daniel Williamson III
Issued: 15 April 2012
Ancestor: Daniel Mobley Williamson
Through lineage: WILLIAMSON, STEVENSON, BRITTON, REED, WORSHAM

Certificate #362
Thomas Kimbrough Keller, Jr.
Issued: 8 April 2012
Ancestor: James Craig
Through lineage: KELLER, DAUGHERTY, BOUTWELL, SWEATT, SMITH, SWEATT, GRAY (JAY)

Certificate #361
Kimberly Suzanne Keller
Issued: 8 April 2012
Ancestor: James Craig
Through lineage: KELLER, DAUGHERTY, BOUTWELL, SWEATT, SMITH, SWEATT, GRAY (JAY)

Certificate #360
Bettie Walker Fricke
Issued: 8 February 2012
Ancestor: Israel Jones
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD

Certificate #359
Stephanie Qualls Schulman
Issued: 16 January 2012
Ancestor: Solomon Mcalpin
Through lineage: QUALLS, MCALPIN, CARROLL, GLENN, CALLAWAY, HEAD, CARRUTHERS

Certificate #358
Barbara O'Gwynn McDaniel
Issued: 7 December 2011
Ancestor: Robert Harper
Through lineage: O'GWYNN, HARPER, ARCHER, WEST, LAND, PAYNE

Certificate #357
Thomas M. Horton, Jr.
Issued 28 November 2011
Ancestor: James Craig
Through lineage: HORTON, BOUTWELL, SWEATT, SMITH, CRAIG, GRAY, (JAY)

Certificate #356
Doris Thomas Stanton
Issued 14 October 2011
Ancestor: John Short
Through lineage: THOMAS, WEIR, PITTS, YARBROUGH, SHORT, GARRETT

Certificate #355
Lydia Daugherty Keller
Issued 9 October 2011
Ancestor: James Craig
Through lineage: DAUGHERTY, BOUTWELL, SWEATT, SMITH, CRAIG, GRAY (JAY)

Certificate #354
Jude Manford Norell
Issued 12 June 2011
Ancestor: James S. Mccain
Through lineage: NORELL, SANDS, BRILL, BLACKMON, DANIEL, UNDERWOOD, STACEY, FERGUSON, COMPTON, MCCAIN

Certificate #353
Jeremiah Wesley Norell
Issued 12 June 2011
Ancestor: James S. Mccain
Through lineage: NORELL, SANDS, BRILL, BLACKMON, DANIEL, UNDERWOOD, STACEY, FERGUSON, COMPTON, MCCAIN

Certificate #352
Jasmine Faith Norell
Issued 12 June 2011
Ancestor: James S. Mccain
Through lineage: NORELL, SANDS, BRILL, BLACKMON, DANIEL, UNDERWOOD, STACEY, FERGUSON, COMPTON, MCCAIN

Certificate #351
William Dudley Melton
Issued 18 May 2011
Ancestor: James Seale
Through lineage: MELTON, BRANTLEY, FLEMING, SEALE, MURPHY

Certificate #350
Lois Octavia Miller Lewis
Issued: 20 April 2011
Ancestor: Lovelace Mott
Through lineage: MILLER, CRANE, PERRY, GILLESPIE, MOTT

Certificate #349
Emery Elaine Frick
Issued: 10 April 2011
Ancestor: Samuel Baker
Through lineage: FRICK, DANIEL, KILGO, TOUCHTON, O'BRYAN, BAKER, BROOKS, EDWARDS

Certificate #348
Tod Mills Frick
Issued: 10 April 2011
Ancestor: Samuel Baker
Through lineage: FRICK, DANIEL, KILGO, TOUCHTON, O'BRYAN, BAKER, BROOKS, EDWARDS

Certificate #347
Lisa Daniel Frick
Issued: 10 April 2011
Ancestor: Samuel Baker
Through lineage: DANIEL, KILGO, TOUCHTON, O'BRYAN, BAKER, BROOKS, EDWARDS

Certificate #346
Freda Kilgo Daniel
Issued: 10 April 2011
Ancestor: Samuel Baker
Through lineage: KILGO, TOUCHTON, O'BRYAN, BAKER, BROOKS, EDWARDS

Certificate #345
William Dudley Melton
Issued 11 February 2011
Ancestor: John Murphy
Through lineage: MELTON, BRANTLEY, FLEMING, SEALE, MURPHY

Certificate #344
William Casson Hansford, Jr.
Issued: 17 December 2010
Ancestor: John Callahan
Through lineage: HANSFORD, FOWLER, CASSON, STANFORD, KENNEDY, CALLAHAN, STEPHENSON

Certificate #343
Doris Beth Barfield Sanders
Issued: 28 November 2010
Ancestor: John Spinks
Through lineage: BARFIELD, HOLLEY, GILLEY, DALLAS, SPINKS, JOURDAN

Certificate #342
Walter Harris Monroe III
Issued 21 October 2010
Ancestor: Howell Tatum
Through lineage: MONROE, TATUM, WESTCOTT, SHYROCK, HOGAN, GAUSE, ORGAN

Certificate # 341
Dr. Gresham Talmadge Farrar
Issued 25 August 2010
Ancestor: Daniel Mclaughlin, Sr.
Through lineage: FARRAR, CHAPPELL, ABERCROMBIE, GODWIN, LITTLE, MCLAUGHLIN

Certificate # 340
Dr. Gresham Talmadge Farrar
Issued 25 August 2010
Ancestor: Margaret Mclaughlin Godwin
Through lineage: FARRAR, CHAPPELL, ABERCROMBIE, GODWIN, LITTLE, MCLAUGHLIN

Certificate #339
Dr. Gresham Talmadge Farrar
Issued 30 July 2010
Ancestor: Silas Crump
Through lineage: FARRAR, CHAPPELL, ABERCROMBIE, GODWIN, LITTLE, CRUMP, RIGGS, PARR

Certificate #338
Julie H. Mannon
Issued 7 July 2010
Ancestor: Mary Dearman
Through lineage: HARTLEY, MCDONALD, WIDEMAN, STALLINGS, DEARMAN

Certificate # 337
Marla L. McCully
Issued 1 July 2010
Ancestor: Alexander M. Godwin
Through lineage: SANDERSON, JONES, EVANS, HANCOCK, HONEYCUTT, GODWIN, DICKEY, MCLAUGHLIN

Certificate #336
Jacquelyn Sands Norell
Issued 1 July 2010
Ancestor: James S. Mccain
Through lineage: SANDS, BLACKMON, DANIELS, UNDERWOOD, STACEY, FERGUSON, COMPTON, MCCAIN

Certificate # 335
Ava Killion Cain
Issued: 3 February 2010
Ancestor: James Daffin
Through lineage: MILLO, CAIN, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate # 334
Jillian Elizabeth Cain
Issued: 3 February 2010
Ancestor: James Daffin
Through lineage: GORDON, CAIN, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM


Certificate #333
Rev. Robert Jefferson Coker III
Issued: 17 January
Ancestor: John Logan
Through lineage: COKER, EMENS, GRAYSON, LOGAN, CAMPBELL

Certificate #332
Rev. Robert Jefferson Coker III
Issued: 4 December 2009
Ancestor: John Connally
Through lineage: COKER, EMENS, GRAYSON, LOGAN, WRIGHT, CONNELLY, KING

Certificate #331
David A. Bright
Issued: 4 December 2009
Ancestor: Matthew Brewer
Through lineage: BRIGHT, WILLIAMSON, BREWER, HARRIS, CAUGHMAN, POSEY

Certificate #330
Donna Kay Crowder
Issued: 16 November 2009
Ancestor: Dr. Zachariah Hagood
Through lineage: CROWDER, HARRIS, GAY, HAGOOD, POSEY, BAIRD, ERWIN

Certificate #329
Reverend Robert Jefferson Coker, III
Issued: 31 October 2009
Ancestor: Robert Wright
Through lineage: COKER, EMENS, GRAYSON, LOGAN, WRIGHT, CONNELLY, BIBB

Certificate #328
Reverend Robert Jefferson Coker, III
Issued: 18 August 2009
Ancestor: John Clan Grayson
Through lineage: COKER, EMENS, GRAYSON, LOGAN, WRIGHT, CARTER

Certificate #327
Charles David Pugh
Issued: 3 August 2009
Ancestor: Elijah Pugh
Through lineage: ARNO, RIVERS, COMPTON, WHITE, JACKSON, JULIAN (DE ST. JULIAN)

Certificate #326
Joseph Judson Smith, III
Issued: 29 July 2009
Ancestor: Bolling Hall
Through lineage: SMITH, SCHMALTZ, COWAN, JACKSON, HALL, LONG, ABERCROMBIE

Certificate #325
Ramona Curry Roberts
Issued: 24 April 2009
Ancestor: Anna Windham
Through lineage: CURRY, MARLIN, COX, DURHAM, MAY, WINDHAM

Certificate #324
Ramona Curry Roberts
Issued: 24 April 2009
Ancestor: Jonathan May
Through lineage: CURRY, MARLIN, COX, DURHAM, MAY, WINDHAM

Certificate #323
William Cleveland Boling Jr.
Issued: 19 December 2008
Ancestor: Henry Boling
Through lineage: MOORE, DENNIS-BURNETT, ATKINS, HIGGINBOTHAM, BOLING

Certificate #322
William Cleveland Boling, Jr.
Issued: 2 July 2008
Ancestor: Daniel Atkins
Through lineage: MOORE, DENNIS, ATKINS, WALTHALL

Certificate #321
Thomas Mabson West, Jr.
Issued: 3 April 2008
Ancestor: Joseph Fitzpatrick
Through lineage: WEST, RENNOLDS, MABSON, BALDWIN, FITZPATRICK, TRANUM

Certificate #320
Gresham Talmadge Farrar, Jr.
Issued: 29 February 2008
Ancestor: Alexander M. Godwin
Through lineage: CHAPPELL, ABERCROMBIE, GODWIN, LITTLE, MCLAUGHLIN

Certificate #319
Richard R. Randolph III
Issued: 16 February 2008
Ancestor: Edmund King
Through lineage: RANDOLPH, FANT, KING, TARRANT, RAGAN

Certificate #318
Peggy Jeanne Davis Courson
Issued:17 January 2008
Ancestor: Tallifero Shelton
Through lineage: DAVIS, NELSON, FREEMAN, LITTLE, SHELTON

Certificate #317
Timothy Horn
Issued: 5 December 2007
Ancestors: Jousha Horn and Dorothy Ann Waits
Through lineage: HORN, PHILLIPS, JOHNSON, NIXON, CARDWELL, WAITS

Certificate #316
Karen Ann Pieroni
Issued: 27 Sept 2007
Ancestor: Jesse Owens
Through lineage: PIERONI, PATTERSON, POWELL, OWENS, BUTLER, MORGAN

Certificate #315
Janice Patterson Pieroni
Issued: 4 Sept 2007
Ancestor: Jesse Owens
Through lineage: PIERONI, PATTERSON, POWELL, OWENS, BUTLER, MORGAN

Certificate #314
Debra Maddox Wilson
Issued: 7 Jul 2007
Ancestor: Jesse Pugh
Through lineage: MADDOX, WINGARD, CAPLES, McLEOD, SMITH, SIMS

Certificate #313
Debra Maddox Wilson
Issued: 7 Jul 2007
Ancestor: John H. Smith, Sr
Through lineage: MADDOX, WINGARD, CAPLES, McLEOD, PUGH, McGUIRE

Certificate #312
Bert D. Blackmon III
Issued: 14 Dec 2006
Ancestor: Eunice Pierce
Through lineage: BLACKMON, HASH, PINKERTON, MORGAN, PAGE, WRIGHT, PIERCE

Certificate #311
Emmett Eugene Darby
Issued: 14 Dec 2006
Ancestor: Benjamin Darby
Through lineage: DARBY, BOWDEN, BALDWIN, CARY, BURNS, McRAE

Certificate #310
Larry Eugene Darby
Issued: 14 Dec 2006
Ancestor: Benjamin Darby
Through lineage: DARBY, BOWDEN, BALDWIN, CARY, BURNS, McRAE

Certificate #309
Joseph Pepper Bryars
Issued: 03 Nov 2006
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, SMITH, MacMANUS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #308
Paul Allen Bryars
Issued: 03 Nov 2006
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, SMITH, MacMANUS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #307
Shannon Dale Bryars Hickok
Issued : 03 Nov 2006
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, SMITH, MacMANUS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #306
Andrea Dianne Bryars
Issued: 03 Nov 2006
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, SMITH, MacMANUS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #305
Marion Bart Bryars
Issued: 03 Nov 2006
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, SMITH, MacMANUS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #304
Brent Duane Bryars
Issued: 03 Nov 2006
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, SMITH, MacMANUS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #303
Luther D. Boozer, Jr.
Issued: 12 Sept 2006
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: BOOZER, MASSEY, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #302
Ralph E. Pate, Jr.
Issued: 31 Aug 2006
Ancestor: Andrew Russell
Through lineage: PATE, JONES, WALTON, THOMAS, HALL, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate # 301
Amanda Gayle Pate
Issued: 31 Aug 2006
Ancestor: Andrew Russell
Through lineage: PATE, JONES, WALTON, THOMAS, HALL, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate # 300
Betty Jones Pate
Issued: 29 July 2006
Ancestor: Andrew Russell
Through lineage: JONES, WALTON, THOMAS, HALL, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate # 299
John A. Boozer
Issued: 29 July 2006
Ancestor: William Boozer
Through lineage: BOOZER, MASSEY, MASON, COMPTON, CORLEY, GLASS

Certificate # 298
John A. Boozer
Issued: 12 July 2006
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: BOOZER, MASSEY, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #297
Mary L. Brown
Issued: 05 July 2006
Ancestor: Charles Cabaniss
Through lineage: ALLEN, KILBURN, DORTCH, CARROLL, CABANISS, INGRAM

Certificate #296
Joyce Lee Kaufman
Issued: 14 June 2006
Ancestor: Elizabeth Nation
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEARMAN, SAPP, MANN, LOVE, THOMAS, LOVE, WALDROP, McCLERKIN

Certificate #295
Joyce Lee Kaufman
Issued: 14 June 2006
Ancestor: Jane McClerkin
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEARMAN, SAPP, MANN, LOVE, THOMAS, LOVE, WALDROP, McCLERKIN


Certificate #294
Bettie W. Fricke
Issued:26 April 2006
Ancestor: Mary Pollard Haggard Jones
Through lineage:WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD

Certificate #293
Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 18 April 2006
Ancestor: Peyton Smith Alexander
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER

Certificate #292
Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 18 April 2006
Ancestor: Mary Polly Graves Alexander
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER, GRAVES

Certificate #291
Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 18 April 2006
Ancestor: Sarah Smith Graves
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER, GRAVES, SMITH

Certificate #290
Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 18 April 2006
Ancestor: John Jones
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD, TUNAGUT

Certificate #289
Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 18 April 2006
Ancestor: Sarah Randolph Haggard
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD, RANDOLPH

Certificate #288
John C. Long
Issued: 26 March 2006
Ancestor: John Weekley, Jr.
Through lineage: LONG, WEEKLEY, KITCHEN (S), JOHNSTON, HUBBARD, JONES

Certificate #287
Joyce L. Kaufman
Issued: 26 March 2006
Ancestor: Nancy Mcclurken (Mcclerkin)
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEARMAN, SAPP, MANN, LOVE, THOMAS, WALDROP

Certificate #286
Joyce L. Kaufman
Issued: 26 March 2006
Ancestor: Britain Pearman
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEARMAN, GLASS, TUCKER, SNELLGROVE, COLLINS

Certificate #285
Joyce L. Kaufman
Issued: 26 March 2006
Ancestor: Robert Waldrop
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEARMAN, SAPP, MANN, LOVE, THOMAS, WALDROP

Certificate #284
Joyce L. Kaufman
Issued: 26 March 2006
Ancestor: Samuel Love
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEARMAN, SAPP, MANN, LOVE, THOMAS, WALDROP, NATION

Certificate #283
Marilyn F. Margrave
Issued: 14 March 2006
Ancestor: Dixon Hall, Sr.
Through lineage: WEST, HALL, GRAINGER, DAY, HOGAN, MITCHELL, HUNT

Certificate #282
Lynne Walker Hall
Issued: 31-Dec-05
Ancestor: James Walker, Sr.
Through lineage: WALKER, WEATHERBY, HENSON, GIFFORD, DAVIS, REID, REED

Certificate #281
Helen Raye Thrasher, MD
Issued: 15 Nov 2005
Ancestor: Joseph Thrasher
Through lineage: THRASHER, GILBERT, SMITH, ASHWORTH, ATKINS, EVANS

Certificate #280
Linnea P. Attenson
Issued: Sept 2005
Ancestor: William Lloyd
Through lineage: PURVIS, BRABNIK, LLOYD, FLOYD, FLOURNOY, PARKER, COWLING

Certificate #279
Evelyn C. Puckett
Issued: 26 Aug 2005
Ancestor: Zacheus Powell
Through lineage: COLEY, McCORD, SANDLIN, TEMPLE, POWELL, HICKMAN

Certificate #278
Clinton Jackson Coley, Jr.
Issued: 26 Aug 2005
Ancestor: Zacheus Powell
Through lineage: COLEY, McCORD, SANDLIN, TEMPLE, POWELL, HICKMAN

Certificate #277
Mrs Grace M Thornton
Issued: 18 July 2005
Ancestor: Noel Battles
Through lineage: McCULLOUGH, PETIT, BATTLES, BEARDEN, THOMAS, SOUTHERLAND, HOPPER

Certificate #276
Rhonda Smith Cash
Issued: 18 June 2005
Ancestor: Edward Beeson
Through lineage: SMITH, MARTIN, NEWELL, CLEMMENS, MILWEE, GRAVES, BROWN, BEESON

Certificate #275
Janice Areta Roden
Issued: 18 June 2005
Ancestor: John Vining
Through lineage: McKEE, ARMSTRONG, JOHNSON, SANDEFORD, PORTER, VINING, HUBERT

Certificate #274
Linda B. Wimpee
Issued: 16 June 2005
Ancestor: William Noel Battles
Through lineage: BATTLES, HAYGOOD, DeBUSK, WHISENANT, WINTON, HOOPER

Certificate #273
Berrylynn M. Freeby
Issued: 31 May 2005
Ancestor: John W. Kelly
Through lineage: MORGAN, GREEN, BERRY, KELLY, MORGAN, WILLIAMS

Certificate #272
Mildred B. Morrow
Issued: 14 May 2005
Ancestor: Lazarus John Bryars
Through lineage: BRYARS, VICKERS, RICHERSON, FICKLING

Certificate #271
Rosalyn S. Lucas
Issued: 14 May 2005
Ancestor: Elisha Simpson
Through lineage: SULLIVAN, McELROY, SIMPSON, MILES, WORSHAM, POWELL

Certificate #270
Victor J. Gaba
Issued: 28 Apr 2005
Ancestor: Daniel Speegle
Through lineage: GABA, SELF, SERRAO, TUCKER, SPEEGLE, CRANFORD, SHOOK

Certificate #269
Laura D. Ramsay
Issued: 22 Apr 2005
Ancestor: James Augustus Wall
Through lineage: DEAN, WALL, WATSON, GRAHAM, DINSMORE, JEFFRIES

Certificate #268
Berrylyn M. Freeby
Issued: 14 Apr. 2005
Ancestor: Hardyman Duke
Through lineage: MORGAN, GREEN, DUKE, GATES, HENDLEY, JORDAN

Certificate #267
Michael Gaba
Issued: 05 Mar 2005
Ancestor: Daniel Speegle
Through lineage: GABA, SELF, SERRAO, TUCKER, SPEEGLE, CRANFORD, SHOOK

Certificate #266
Jack D. Sands
Issued: 02Feb 2005
Ancestor: James S. Mccain
Through lineage: SANDS, BLACKMON-DANIEL, BLACKMON, McCAIN, UNDERWOOD, STACEY, FERGUSON, COMPTON

Certificate #265
Mrs. Rebecca Ernest
Issued: 01 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: John Benning Moore
Through lineage: MOORE, SLOANE, VINES, McKENNEY, TURNER, McASHAN

Certificate #264
Evelyn Dinsmore Rubin
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, SIMPSON, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #263
Frances Dinsmore McLaughlin
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #262
John Wilson Dinsmore
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, GRENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #261
William Atlee Dinsmore
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, MCDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #260
Jonathan Wade Dinsmore
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, WHITE, GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #259
Charles Lloyd Dinsmore, III
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, WHITE, GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #258
Charles Lloyd Dinsmore, Sr.
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #257
Charles Lloyd Dinsmore, Jr.
Issued: 06 Nov. 2004
Ancestor: Adam Dinsmore (Dunsmore)
Through lineage: DINSMORE,GREENHILL, ABERCROMBIE, TURNEY, TUCKER, McDONNELL, JACKSON

Certificate #256
John Rabun Mills
Issued: 20 Oct 2004
Ancestor: Robert Lanford
Through lineage: MILLS, CAIN, SLAUGHTER, WADE, LANFORD, FENNELL, BOND

Certificate #255
Caroline H. Horton
Issued: 9 Oct 2004
Ancestor: Isaac Funderburgh
Through lineage: HAMILTON, HARVILL, SMITH, BREEDLOVE, FUNDERBURG, PACE, FUNDERBURGH, McCARTY

Certificate #254
Edwin H. Jones
Issued: 24 Aug 2004
Ancestor: Wallis (Wallace) Jones
Through lineage: JONES, BANKS, KEY, CAIN, FILES, BEAVERT

Certificate #253
Ann Z. Wrenn
Issued: 12 Aug. 2004
Ancestor: William Moseley
Through lineage: ZELINKA, RAUSCHENBERG, MOSELEY, BAKER, MINOR, VAUGHAN

Certificate #252
Dorothy H. Crowder
Issued: 20 July 2004
Ancestor: Dr. Zachariah Hagood
Through lineage: HARRIS, GAY, HAGOOD, POSEY, BAIRD

Certificate #251
Ina Burnett Morris
Issued: : 12 July 2004
Ancestor: Samuel Green
Through lineage: BURNETT, BACCUS, GREEN, HUSTON, CAMPBELL

Certificate #250
Oneita Sue Shirah-Sands
Issued: 07 June 2004
Ancestor: Alexander Balkum
Through lineage: SHIRAH, HODGES, BRACKIN, BOX, BALKUM, JOHNSON, CONNER

Certificate #249
Mrs Kathleen K. Gannon
Issued: 19 May 2004
Ancestor: Louis Brette
Through lineage: KEMP, WOLFE, ROY, NORMAND, DUCOTE, GUILLOT, BORDELON, LeCOUR, (FREDERIC), LEONARD, BRETTE

Certificate #248
E. Burton Kemp III
Issued: 19 May 2004
Ancestor: Louis Brette
Through lineage: KEMP, ROY, NORMAND, DUCOTE, GUILLOT, BORELON, LeCOUR, (FREDERIC), LEONARD, BRETTE

Certificate #247
Mrs Barbara L. Finney
Issued: 15 Apr 2004
Ancestor: Jonathan Luter
Through lineage: LEWTER, BARLOW, WRIGHT, HYDE, WORRELL

Certificate #246
John Clement Downey
Issued: 06 Apr 2004
Ancestor: Samuel Downey
Through lineage: DOWNEY, STEFANSKI, SINGLETON, CORGILL, CLANTON, ANDERSON, COOK

Certificate #245
Mrs. Linda M. Capps
Issued: 06 Apr. 2004
Ancestor: James Richard Malone
Through lineage: MALONE, BOYD, KOON, TATUM, NORMAN, JAMES

Certificate #244
Mrs. Joy U. Klotz
Issued: 27 Mar 2004
Ancestor: Norman Urquhart
Through lineage: URQUHART, DeBARDELABEN, FOUNTAIN, BLANTON, SMITH, BETHUNE

Certificate #243
Mrs. Jean H. Wright
Issued: 18 Mar 2004
Ancestor: Norman Urquhart
Through lineage: URQUHART, HAYLES, FOUNTAIN, BLANTON, SMITH, BETHUNE

Certificate #242
Mrs. Kathleen K. Gannon
Issued: 16 Mar 2004
Ancestor: Dr. Thomas Fearn
Through lineage: KEMP, WOLFE, FLASPOLLER, EAGER, STEELE, FEARN, SHELBY

Certificate #241
Mrs. Kathleen W. Kemp
Issued: 16 Mar 2004
Ancestor: Dr. Thomas Fearn
Through: lineage: WOLFE, FLASPOLLER, EAGER, STEELE, FEARN, SHELBY

Certificate #240
Jonathan W. Cain
Issued: 01 Mar 2004
Ancestor: James Daffin
Through lineage: CANI, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate #239
Patrick M. Cain, Jr.
Issued: 01 Mar 2004
Ancestor: James Daffin
Through lineage: CAIN, MILLO, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate #238
Patrick M. Cain
Issued: 01 Mar 2004
Ancestor: James Daffin
Through lineage: CAIN, WALKER, DAVIS, DAFFIN, RESTER, VAUGHN, WALDRUM

Certificate #237
Byron F. Murphey
Issued: 15 Jan 2004
Ancestor: Charles Aikins Dennis
Through lineage: MURPHEY, FREEZE, THOMPSON, MAY, DENNIS, MADDOX

Certificate #236
Howard Murfee Schramm, Jr.
Issued: 15 Jan 2004
Ancestor: Noel Turner
Through lineage: SCHRAMM, NICHOLS, TURNER, CLARK, COCHRAN

Certificate #235
Elizabeth Marie Seaton Capps
Issued: 20 Sept 2003
Ancestor: John Adams
Through lineage: WALLER, SEATON, LUCKIE, ADAMS, SHANKS, NORED/NORRED

Certificate #234
Aline Chesnutt Anderson
Issued: 20 Sept 2003
Ancestor: John Adams
Through lineage: CHESNUTT, ADAMS, DAVIS, SHANKS, NORED/NORRED

Certificate #233
Claire McCall
Issued: 19 Aug 2003
Ancestor: James Ditto
Through lineage: McCALL, CAMPBELL, ROSS, DITTO, BOYD, HASLETT

Certificate #232
Charles Campbell Graffeo
Issued: 19 Aug 2003
Ancestor: James Ditto
Through lineage: GRAFFEO, CAMPBELL, ROSS, DITTO, BOYD, HASLETT

Certificate #231
John R. Wallace
Issued: 11 Aug 2003
Ancestor: Robert Rogers, Jr.
Through lineage: WALLACE, WICKENDEN, FINDLEY, WALTON, SNAILUM, ROGERS, NATIONS

Certificate #230
Mrs. Hope P. McCarrell
Issued: 01 Aug 2003
Ancestor: Stephen Penn
Through lineage: PENN, McGEE, SMITH, LESTER, PHIPPS, SULLENS, McKAY

Certificate #229
Mrs. Kathy D. Altice
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: William S. Smith
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate #228
Mrs. Kathy D. Altice
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: David White
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate #227
William Richard Dunn
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: William S. Smith
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHEL

Certificate #226
William Richard Dunn
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: David White
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate #225
Robert H. Dunn
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: William S. Smith
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate #224
Robert H. Dunn
Issued: 14 July 2003
Ancestor: David White
Through lineage: DUNN, COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate #223
Andrew C. Lacy
Issued: 23 May 2003
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: LACY, GAMBLE, INGRAM, RAGSDALE, HENDRICKS, HAMBY, CRUMP, NELSON

Certificate #222
Martha Wurtele
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: Andrew Mcwilliams
Through lineage: WURTELE, CHALKER, HUEY, REID, McWILLIAMS, DUFF, ROBERTSON

Certificate #221
Martha Wurtele
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: Elijah L. Manning
Through lineage: WURTELE, CHALKER, HUEY, REID, FRENCH, MANNING, LITTLE

Certificate #220
Mrs. Lolla W. Wright
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: Andrew Mcwilliams
Through lineage: WURTELE, McWILLIAMS, DUFF, ROBERTSON

Certificate #219
Mrs. Lolla W. Wright
Issued: 18 May 2003
Ancestor: Elijah L. Manning
Through lineage: WURTELE, HUEY, REID, FRENCH, MANNING, LITTLE

Certificate #218
Frank Lee Perryman
Issued: 21 Mar 2003
Ancestor: William Morrison
Through lineage: PERRYMAN, VINSON, PHILLIPS, CATER, MORRISON, ALEXANDER, RUSSELL

Certificate #217
Mrs. Martha Massey
Issued: 28 Dec 2002
Ancestor: John White II
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, LOFTON, WHITE

Certificate #216
Mrs. Martha C. Massey
Issued: 28 Dec 2002
Ancestor: John White, Sr.
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, LOFTON, WILLIAMS

Certificate #215
Robert Lee Couch
Issued: 04 Nov 2002
Ancestor: David White
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate #214
Mrs. Myrtle C. Dunn
Issued: 04 Nov 2002
Ancestor: David White
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate #213
Mrs. Martha C. Massey
Issued: 04 Nov 2002
Ancestor: David White
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, LOFTON

Certificate #212
Mrs. Jean Erwin Keenon
Issued: 28 Sept 2002
Ancestor: Thomas Barton
Through lineage: ERWIN, ALLRED, ELLARD, BARTON, AYRES, YORK

Certificate #211
Joseph D. Patrick
Issued: 23 Aug. 2002
Ancestor: Phillip Ryan
Through lineage: PATRICK, WALTON, RYAN, BROWN, FORMAN

Certificate #210
Ouida M. Starbuck
Issued: 06 Aug. 2002
Ancestor: John Murphy
Through lineage: McCONNELL, CHEATAM, DONALD, MURPHY

Certificate #209
Mrs. Myrtle Couch Dunn
Issued: 11 May 2002
Ancestor: William S. Smith
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLPIS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate #208
Robert Lee Couch
Issued: 11 May 2002
Ancestor: William S. Smith
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate #207
Mrs. Martha C. Massey
Issued: 11 May 2002
Ancestor: William S. Smith
Through lineage: COUCH, BALLARD, PHILLIPS, SMITH, WHITE, MITCHELL

Certificate #206
Pamela J. McDonald
Issued: 07 Apr 2002
Ancestor: Jordon Bonner
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, BONNER, SMITH, McDILL, ADAMS, JONES

Certificate #205
Martha E. McDonald
Issued: 07 Apr. 2002
Ancestor: Jordon Bonner
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, BONNER, SMITH, McGILL, ADAMS, JONES

Certificate #204
John W. Wilson
Issued: 12 Mar 2002
Ancestor: Mark Howard
Through lineage: WILSON, WILKINSON, TURK, HOWARD, MALONE

Certificate #203
Rev. Mark H. Wilson
Issued: 12 Mar 2002
Ancestor: Mark Howard
Through lineage: WILSON, WILKINSON, TURK, HOWARD, MALONE

Certificate #202
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Rast
Issued: 12 Mar 2002
Ancestor: Mark Howard
Through lineage: WILKINSON, TURK, HOWARD

Certificate #201
Mrs. Jean F. Cox
Issued: 07 Mar 2002
Ancestor: John Acton
Through lineage: FRANKE, WILSON, WATKINS, ACTON, LEE, ROBERTS

Certificate #200
Will W. Howard, Jr.
Issued 20 Feb 2002
Ancestor: Maximillian Armstrong, Sr.
Through lineage: HOWARD, LAWRENCE, ARMSTRONG, COWLES, VEASEY

Certificate #199
William R. Erwin, Jr.
Issued: 26 Jan 2002
Ancestor: Thomas Barton
Through lineage: ERWIN, EASTON, ELLARD, BARTON, AYRES, YORK

Certificate #198
Mrs. Clara F. Pool
Issued: 01 Jan 2002
Ancestor: John Acton
Through lineage: FRANKE, WATKINS, ACTON, LEE, ROBERTS

Certificate #197
Mrs. Carole M. Thomas
Issued: 27 Nov 2001
Ancestor: Archibald Kirkland
Through lineage: KIRKLAND, RICHARDS, CASH, TRUELL, CHAPPELL, CHANEY

Certificate #196
Mrs. Linda W. Shabo
Issued: 18 Nov 2001
Ancestor: John Acton
Through lineage: WILLIAMS, FRANKE, BARRETT, WATKINS,ACTON, LEE, ROBERTS

Certificate #195
Claude Earl Massey
Issued: 26 Oct 2001
Ancestor: Samuel Massey
Through lineage: MASSEY, MIMS, MELTON, REED, GLENN

Certificate #194
Albert A. Nettles, Jr.
Issued: 26 Oct 2001
Ancestor: Joseph Nettles, II
Through lineage: NETTLES, FARNHAM, FINKLEA, ROBBINS, JOHNSON, THORNLEY, BASS

Certificate #193
Mrs. Ruth B. Hovel
Issued: 26 August 2001
Ancestor: George D. Staton, Sr.
Through lineage: BARTLEY, HUFFSTUTLER, HENDRICKS, DEAVER, STATON, WILKSHIRE

Certificate #192
Mrs. Ann S. Carlton
Issued: 16 March 2001
Ancestor: Benjamin Sherrod
Through lineage: SHERROD, HERNDON, ALEXANDER, BOLTON, WATKINS

Certificate #191
Mrs. Julia H. Dubberley
Issued: 11 March 2001
Ancestor: Rebecca Elizabeth Powell
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate #190
James Terry Honan
Issued: 6 Mar 2001
Ancestor: Edmund Hobdy
Through lineage: HONAN, STEWART, PETRY, HYATT, HOBDY, O'NEILL, HARRELL

Certificate #189
Marcus Kelly Thomas
Issued: 20 Nov 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: THOMAS, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #188
Mrs. Ethel M. Thomas
Issued: 20 Nov 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #187
Miss Bridgette L. Massey
Issued: 16 Nov 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #186
Luther B. Massey
Issued: 16 Nov 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #185
Luther A. Massey, Jr.
Issued: 16 Nov 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKETT, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #184
Mrs. Jean W. Vaughan
Issued: 14 Nov 2000
Ancestor: James Page
Through lineage: WHATLEY, SIMMONS, HICKS, TATE, LEWIS, PAGE, CHISIM

Certificate #183
Mrs. Jean Hoggle
Issued: 14 Nov 2000
Ancestor: Andrew Russell
Through lineage: THOMAS, COOK, SYRING, BONNER, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate #182
Miss Halley E. Smith
Issued: 25 Oct 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: SMITH, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKET, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #181
Mrs. Dorothy M. Smith
Issued: 25 Oct 2000
Ancestor: Oliver Massey
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, LOCKET, HOLLEY, ALSTON

Certificate #180
Elizabeth B. Smith
Issued: 29 Sept 2000
Ancestor: Jesse Cone
Through lineage: BARFOOT, CONE, SMITH, BARGANIER, STUCKEY, BAILEY

Certificate #179
Faye B. Gaston
Issued: 29 Sept 2000
Ancestor: Jesse Cone
Through lineage: BARFOOT, CONE, SMITH, BARGANIER, STUCKEY, BAILEY

Certificate #178
Lee Vone Stubbs, Jr.
Issued: 06 Sept 2000
Ancestor: Burrell Clanton
Through lineage: STUBBS, SHEWMAKE, CLANTON, HUDSON, MOORE

Certificate #177
Mrs. Joy Massey Stubbs
Issued: 06 Sept 2000
Ancestor: Thomas Barton
Through lineage: MASSEY, ELLARD, RAY, BARTON, AYRES, BATES

Certificate #176
Mrs. Elizabeth V. Metts Allen
Issued: 31 Aug 2000
Ancestor: Reuben Hildreth, Jr.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate #175
Philip Theron Metts, Jr.
Issued: 31 Aug 2000
Ancestor: Reuben Hildreth, Jr.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate #174
Mrs. Betty J. Hildreth Metts
Issued: 31 Aug 2000
Ancestor: Reuben Hildreth, Jr.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate #173
Mrs. Frances P. Smith
Issued: 29 Aug 2000
Ancestor: John Murphy
Through lineage: PHILLIPS, CHEATHAM, DONALD, MURPHY

Certificate #172
Phil Rodney Hildreth
Issued: 26 July 2000
Ancestor: Reuben Hildreth, Jr.
Through lineage: HILDRETH, DAWE, THAXTON, LATHAM, SAMPLE(S)

Certificate #171
Mrs. Betty C. Mills
Issued: 24 July 2000
Ancestor: Robert Lanford
Through lineage: CAIN, WADE, SLAUGHTER, LANFORD, FENNELL, BOND

Certificate #170
Mrs. Lanell W. Saeger
Issued: 30 May 2000
Ancestor: William Wiggins
Through lineage: WIGGINS, PEACOCK, GATES, LOCKE, COOPER

Certificate #169
Mrs. Ann S. Packard
Issued: 16 May 2000
Ancestor: Thomas Hogg
Through lineage: SCHOONOVER, SIMMONS, HOGG, RENSHAW, McMATH, CHANDLER

Certificate #168
Sue Worthing White
Issued: 10 May 2000
Ancestor: Nicholas Stallworth
Through lineage: WORTHING, BOLTON, WATTS, ARMSTRONG, STALLWORTH, ADAMS

Certificate #167
Mrs. Erline Harger Steed
Issued: 17 March 2000
Ancestor: Solomon Anderson
Through lineage: HARGER, EUBANKS, SCHRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON

Certificate #166
Mrs. Mary M. Ross
Issued: 03 Feb 2000
Ancestor: Adamson Tannehill Shaw, Sr.
Through lineage: MAKIMA, SHAW, SIMMONS, KEY, WESTBROOK, HAMPTON

Certificate #165
William R. Poole
Issued: 12 Dec 1999
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: POOLE, SHOWS, CAPELL, DUKE, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #164
Mrs. Joan P. Coker
Issued: 12 Dec 1999
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: POOLE, SHOWS, CAPELL, DUKE, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #163
Mrs. Ida Harger Mosley
Issued: 01 Dec 1999
Ancestor: Solomon Anderson
Through lineage: HARGER, SCRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON, TURNER

Certificate #162
Pamela Jane McDonald
Issued: 01 Dec 1999
Ancestor: Solomon Anderson
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, SCRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON, TURNER

Certificate #161
Martha E. McDonald
Issued: 01 Dec 1999
Ancestor: Solomon Anderson
Through lineage: McDONALD, MOSLEY, HARGER, SCRIMPSHIRE, ANDERSON, TURNER

Certificate #160
Mrs Dorothy L. Julich
Issued: 22 Nov 1999
Ancestor: Thomas Crowe, Sr.
Through lineage: MILAM, STROUP, CROWE, BODREY, MATKINS

Certificate #159
Mary Jule Hawthorne Burleson
Issued: 10 Sept 1999
Ancestor: Rebecca Elizabeth Powell
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, WILLE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate #158
Raymond James (Corky) Hawthorne
Issued: 10 Sept 1999
Ancestor: Rebecca Elizabeth Powell
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, WILLE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate #157
Frank Howard Hawthorne, Jr.
Issued: 10 Sept 1999
Ancestor: Rebecca Elizabeth Powell
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, WILLE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate #156
Mrs. Marilyn A. Janda
Issued: 01 Aug 1999
Ancestor: Solomon Anderson, Sr.
Through lineage: ANDERSON, BAILEY, BEECH, PRESCOTT, TURNER

Certificate #155
Mrs. Jacqueline A. Matte
Issued: 01 Aug 1999
Ancestor: Solomon Anderson, Sr.
Through lineage: ANDERSON, BAILEY, BEECH, PRESCOTT, TURNER

Certificate #154
Mrs. Claire C. Dorough
Issued: 12 July 1999
Ancestor: John Looney, Jr
Through lineage: COOPER, BRUNSON, CRYSEL, MORRIS, LOONEY, TURNEY

Certificate #153
Mrs. Natalie E. Sandlin
Issued: 14 June 1999
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: JOHNSON, CAPELL, MASSEY, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #152
Miles Kenan Womack Jr.
Issued: 08 June 1999
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: WOMACK, CAPELL, STALLWORTH, MASSEY, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #151
Cammie L. Atkins
Issued: 24 May 1999
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: JOHNSON, CAPELL, MASSEY, ESLAVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #150
Mary Jane Thompson Dierdorff
Issued: 30 Mar 1999
Ancestor: David Thompson
Through lineage: THOMPSON, SCHWARZ, CALDWELL, HOWARD, HENDERSON, TOUCHSTONE

Certificate #149
Dollyie Middlebrook Martin
Issued: 10 Jan 1999
Ancestor: Joseph Turney
Through lineage: MIDDLEBROOK, TURNEY, JENNINGS, SPAIN, GANDY

Certificate #148
Bobby Joe Seales
Issued: 30 Jan 1999
Ancestor: David Lindsay
Through lineage: SEALES, MASSEY, STAMPS, ESSMAN, FULTON, LINDSAY, CASEY

Certificate #147
Fred Ward Jr
Issued: 30 Jan 1999
Ancestor: Alexander Cobb
Through lineage: WARD, WALKER, DOSS, THOMAS, COBB, BANKS

Certificate #146
Richard Lynn Steadham
Issued: 15 Dec 1998
Ancestor: Benjamin Stedham
Through lineage: STEADHAM, DENNIS, GRIFFITH, DAVIS, KIRBY, JONES, STEDHAM, WELCH

Certificate #145
Mrs. Bette W. Fricke
Issued: 05 Dec 1998
Ancestor: Edmund Alexander
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER, GRAVES

Certificate #144
John Simpson Capell Jr.
Issued: 05 Dec 1998
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: CAPELL, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #143
Mrs. Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 16 Nov 1998
Ancestor: William Graves
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, TAYLOR, MINTER, GRAVES, SMITH

Certificate #142
Mrs. Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 16 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Noah Haggard
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD, RANDOLPH

Certificate #141
Mrs. Bettie W. Fricke
Issued: 16 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Henry Haggard
Through lineage: WALKER, IKERMAN, ALEXANDER, JONES, HAGGARD, RANDOLPH

Certificate #140
Robert Benjamin Masterson, Jr.
Issued: 27 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Robert Fenney
Through lineage: MASTERSON, DOSS, BROWN, FENNEY, STEVENS, WATSON

Certificate #139
Robert Benjamin Masterson, Jr.
Issued: 27 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Thomas Masterson, Sr.
Through lineage: MASTERSON, DOSS, BROWN, FENNEY, STINSON

Certificate #138
Nancy Capell Logan
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: CAPELL, RILEY, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #137
Clifton Charles Capell
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: CAPELL, RILEY, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #136
Mary Ann Capell Wilson
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: CAPELL. RILEY, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #135
Clifton Powell Capell
Issued: 24 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Charles Capell
Through lineage: CAPELL, POWELL, MASSEY, ESLOVA, RICHARDS

Certificate #134
Mrs. Chartos Nickles (Jane L)
Issued: 12 Nov 1998
Ancestor: Edward Tatum
Through lineage: LAWRENCE, JONES, HANBY, HAGOOD, NASH, TATUM, DANIEL

Certificate #133
Ms Polly Vann
Issued: 27 Sept 1998
Ancestor: Golder Fields
Through lineage: VANN, COUCH, HARRISON, FIELDS

Certificate #132
Ms Dora Jane Vann
Issued: 27 Sept 1998
Ancestor: Golder Fields
Through lineage: VANN, COUCH, HARRISON, FIELDS

Certificate #131
Mrs. Mary Vista Vann Self
Issued: 27 Sept 1998
Ancestor: Golder Fields
Through lineage: VANN, GREGORY, HARRISON, FIELDS

Certificate #130
Mrs. Louise Hall Gary
Issued: 7 Aug 1998
Ancestor: Reverend Willis Whatley
Through lineage: HALL, MELVIN, WHATLEY, JOHNSON, FLETCHER

Certificate #129
John E. Kent MD
Issued: 21 June 1998
Ancestor: James Burton Bevill
Through lineage: KENT, LINCH, PARKS, BEVILL, JOHNSTON

Certificate #128
Mrs. Maxine J. Frederick
Issued: 12 May 1998
Ancestor: John Files
Through lineage: JOWERS, WHITE, MORRIS, FILES, POWELL, BENGE

Certificate #127
Scott Martin
Issued: 12 May 1998
Ancestor: David Lindsey
Through lineage: MARTIN, JOHNSON, MASSEY, BEVELS, CALDWELL, BAILEY, HAIL, LINDSEY, CASEY

Certificate #126
Dr. James A. Files
Issued: 22 Feb 1998
Ancestor: John Files
Through lineage: FILES, CONERLY, MOSELEY, MARTIN, BENGE

Certificate #125
Mrs. Ann Hatchett Cheney
Issued: 21 Feb 1998
Ancestor: John Love
Through lineage: HATCHETT, SCHMIDT, TIPTON, LOVE, CRUTCHER

Certificate #124
Charles D. Nabors
Issued: 10 Feb 1998
Ancestor: Samuel Nabors
Through lineage: NABORS, HOWARD, PATTERSON, STEWART, MOORE, McLAUGHLIN, BOYD

Certificate #123
Amy Elizabeth Dowdey
Issued: 28 Jan 1998
Ancestor: Needham Lee, Sr
Through lineage: DOWDEY, WILDSMITH, SUDDERTH, SEAY, TEGNER, LEE, ROY

Certificate #122
Susan W. Dowdey
Issued: 28 Jan 1998
Ancestor: Needham Lee, Sr
Through lineage: WILDSMITH, SUDDERTH, SEAY, TEGNER, LEE, ROY, BAILEY

Certificate #121
Sarah W. Fannon
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Daniel Dozier
Through lineage: WILLIAMS, HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate #120
Deborah Nabors Baeder
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Daniel Dozier
Through lineage: NABORS, WILLIAMS, HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate #119
Jeanette Williams Nabors
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Daniel Dozier
Through lineage: WILLIAMS, HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate #118
Luzella Handley Williams
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Daniel Dozier
Through lineage: HANDLEY, GIBSON, DOZIER, HOLLEY, TAYLOR, WALL

Certificate #117
Mrs. Annie Laura Allen Carter
Issued: 27 Nov 1997
Ancestor: William Tarvin
Through lineage: ALLEN, DIXON, WILKERSON, LANGHAM, BOON(E), TARVIN, MILLER

Certificate #116
Marcus Kelly Thomas
Issued: 19 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Andrew Russell
Through lineage: THOMAS, MASSEY, SMITH, CURB, RUSSELL, STEWART

Certificate #115
Mrs. Janet Lawler Webster
Issued: 10 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Nancy Johnston
Through lineage: LAWLER, BAKER, STATUM, WOOD, HARDEN, JOHNSTON

Certificate #114
Dianne J. Powell
Issued: 14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Samuel Townsend
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABRY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate #113
Elaine J. Norton
Issued: 14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Samuel Townsend
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate #112
Bruce L Hardy
Issued: 14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Samuel Townsend
Through lineage: HARDY, JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate #111
Gordon T. Hardy
Issued: 14 Nov 1997
Ancestor: Samuel Townsend
Through lineage: HARDY, JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGERTY

Certificate #110
Charlene Annette Massey
Issued: 3 Nov 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, TRAWICK, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #109
Mrs. Yvonne J. Hardy
Issued: 31 Oct 1997
Ancestor: William Haggerty
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, RUSSELL, HAGGERTY, BISHOP

Certificate #108
Mrs. Yvonne J. Hardy
Issued: 24 Oct 1997
Ancestor: Samuel Townsend
Through lineage: JOHNSON, LINDSEY, TOWNSEND, THOMPSON, MABREY, ZIMMERMAN, HAGGARTY

Certificate #107
Laura Elizabeth Ray
Issued: 6 Oct 1997
Ancestor: James Walker
Through lineage: RAY, WALKER, McNUTT, DENNIS, GRIMMETT, STONE, JONES

Certificate #106
Brandon Harris Ray
Issued: 6 Oct 1997
Ancestor: James Walker
Through lineage: RAY, WALKER, McNUTT, DENNIS, GRIMMETT, STONE, JONES

Certificate #105
Mrs. June H. Morrish
Issued: 1 Oct 1997
Ancestor: William B. Higgins
Through lineage: HILLIS, REDUS, PETTY, HIGGINS, BUCHANAN

Certificate #104
Mrs. June Hillis Morrish
Issued: 1 Oct 1997
Ancestor: William Penn Redus
Through lineage: HILLIS, REDUS, PETTY, ATKINSON, HODGE

Certificate #103
Mrs. June Hillis Morrish
Issued: 1 Oct 1997
Ancestor: George Petty (Pettey)
Through lineage: HILLIS, REDUS, PETTEY, PETTEY, HIGGINS, MICKLE

Certificate #102
Mrs. Helen Perman Jaggears
Issued: 8 August 1997
Ancestor: Adam Sheffield
Through lineage: PERMAN, THOMPSON, SWINDALL, DUNAWAY, SHEFFIELD, CONN

Certificate #101
Kenneth B. Jaggears
Issued: 4 August 1997
Ancestor: Samuel Green
Through lineage: JAGGEARS, BEASLEY, WILKERSON, GREEN, CAMPBELL

Certificate #100
Mrs. Bernice Massey Johnson
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #99
Freddie Lee Massey
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #98
Luther Bridges Massey
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #97
Bridgette LaShelle Massey
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, BRIDGES, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #96
Luther Avery Massey Jr.
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #95
Robert Lewis Massey Sr.
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #94
Haley Elizabeth Smith
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr.
Through lineage: SMITH, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #93
Mrs. Dorothy Massey Smith
Issued: 21 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr.
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #92
Marcus Kelly Thomas
Issued: 12 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr.
Through lineage: THOMAS, MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #91
Mrs. Ethel Massey Thomas
Issued: 12 July 1997
Ancestor: James Dewitt, Sr.
Through lineage: MASSEY, COUCH, JACKSON, DeWITT, CHAPMAN, MORGAN

Certificate #90
Joe V. Webster
Issued: 07 July 1997
Ancestor: John Harden
Through lineage: WEBSTER, STEWART, CROCKER, MOONEY, HARDEN, REEDER, JOHNSTON

Certificate #89
Mrs. Jeanne H. Henry
Issued: 28 June 1997
Ancestor: John Woodward
Through lineage: HAND, CROSS, WILLIAMSON, WOODWARD, JOHNSON

Certificate #88
Mrs. Helen Perman Jaggears
Issued: 16 June 1997
Ancestor: John Hood
Through lineage: PERMAN, THOMPSON, SWINDALL, HALL, HOOD, ROLAND, AUSTIN

Certificate #87
Kenneth B. Jaggears
Issued: 16 June 1997
Ancestor: William Guttery
Through lineage: JAGGERS, BEASLEY, GUTTERY, MORROW, WILLIAMS, JOHNSON

Certificate #86
Ernest W. Ritch
Issued: 01 June 1997
Ancestor: William Petty
Through lineage: RITCH, PETTY, LINEBERGER, POOLE, PALMER

Certificate #85
Ms Frances Liles
Issued: 19 May 1997
Ancestor: William Sholar
Through lineage: LILES, BOSTON, INGRUM, PHILLIPS, SHOLAR, DEMENT

Certificate #84
Elizabeth M. McCutcheon
Issued: 12 May 1997
Ancestor: Joseph Mclenddon
Through lineage: McLENDON, SARTAIN, MYRICK, MARTIN, GRANBERRY

Certificate #83
Col. Hollis B. Boston Jr.
Issued: 14 Jan 1997
Ancestor: William Sholar
Through lineage: BOSTON, HARGROVE, INGRUM, PHILLIPS, SHOLAR, DEMENT

Certificate #82
Maxwell Herring, Jr.
Issued: 4 Dec 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HERRING, COOPER, CALDWELL, HENDERSON, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #81
David Henderson Head Jr.
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HEAD, DICKERSON, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #80
Ansley Dare Head
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HEAD, DICKENSON, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #79
David Henderson Head
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #78
Alyson Hendricks Vance
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HENDRICKS, HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #77
Kenneth Montgomery Hendricks
Issued: 27 Nov 1995
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HENDRICKS, HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, HILL, DARBY, WILKERSON, BRANSON

Certificate #76
Sarah Head Hendricks
Issued: 27 Nov 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HEAD, HENDERSON, VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #75
Mrs. Camille Head Corte
Issued: 11 Nov 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: HEAD, HENDERSON,VINING, WILKERSON, HILL, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #74
Barbara Walker Ray
Issued: 14 Oct.1996
Ancestor: James Walker
Through lineage: WALKER, McNUTT, DENNIS, GRIMMETT, STONE, JONES

Certificate #73
Brenda Rhodes Friedman
Issued: 25 Sept 1996
Ancestor: Joseph Bartley Williams
Through lineage: RHODES, THORNTON, JONES, WILLIAMS, HEADLEY, GENTRY, WHATLEY

Certificate #72
Brenda Rhodes Friedman
Issued: 25 Sept 1996
Ancestor: John Hicks Sr
Through lineage: RHODES, THORNTON, HICKS, PICKETT, EDWARDS, LATHAM

Certificate #71
Rex Carroll Hopson
Issued: 01 Sept 1996
Ancestor: William Wright
Through lineage: HOPSON, WHITTON, HAMPTON, WIGINGTON, WILKINSON, WRIGHT, MITCHELL, WILLIAMS

Certificate #70
Linda Lou Green
Issued: 16 May 1996
Ancestor: Archibald Mccarver
Through lineage: GREEN, JEFFRIES, CRITTENDEN, CRITTENDEND, WEBB, McCARVER, McCLELLAN

Certificate #69
Mrs. Irene R. Johnson
Issued: 01 Mar 1996
Ancestor: William Robinson
Through lineage: ROBINSON, BUSCHETT, ARNOLD, GARNER, BLUNT

Certificate #68
Richard A. Kemp II
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: Job Callaway
Through lineage: KEMP, KEPNER, ROBINSON, POPWELL, CALLOWAY, MILNER, ARNOLD

Certificate #67
Thomas Hillman Mathis
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: Charles Miller Holland
Through lineage: MATHIS, WILSON, KEITH, EUDY, HOLLAND, SHAFFER, CHILDRESS

Certificate #66
Raymond Ellis Walker Jr.
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: James Walker Sr.
Through lineage: WALKER, HALL, DAVIS, HAMILTON, CAMPBELL

Certificate #65
Mrs. Lorraine Gaston Ennis
Issued: 14 Feb 1996
Ancestor: Nathaniel Henderson
Through lineage: GASTON, FUSSELL, BEALL, HENDERSON, DARBY, BRANSON

Certificate #64
John Matthews Ennis, MD
Issued: 01 Jan 1996
Ancestor: Dr. Thomas Fearn
Through lineage: ENNIS, MASTIN, MATTHEWS, FEARN, SHELBY

Certificate #63
Mrs. Lorraine Gaston Ennis
Issued: 01 Jan 1996
Ancestor: Adam Hollinger
Through lineage: GASTON, FUSSELL, BARBER, CLEVELAND, HOLLINGER, INNERRARITY, JUZAN

Certificate #62
Frank Howard Hawthorne (Desc.)
Issued: 30 Nov 1995
Ancestor: Rebecca Elizabeth Powell
Through lineage: HAWTHORNE, GREENE, HOWARD, POWELL, COWLING

Certificate #61
David Edward Milam
Issued: 25 Sept 1995
Ancestor: William Bartlett Milam
Through lineage: MILAM, HENSON,GATTIS, COMBS, BLAND, ATKINS, McCLARDY, COLE

Certificate #60
Mrs. Barbara Tucker Harrell
Issued: 19 Sept 1995
Ancestor: John Davis Mccutchen
Through lineage: TUCKER, SINYARD, HARBISON, CRAWFORD, CALVERT, McCUTCHEN, WOODALL

Certificate #59
Mrs. Elizabeth Lollar Blanton
Issued: 11 Sept 1995
Ancestor: Jacob Lollar
Through lineage: LOLLAR, TUBB, IRWIN, GILLIAN, GILLEN, GAUNT

Certificate #58
Mrs. Freddie Tucker Wright
Issued: 20 July 1995
Ancestor: Jacob Kynerd
Through lineage: TUCKER, KYNARD, HOPPER, PIKE, TAYLOR

Certificate #57
Lauren Rebecca Martin
Issued: 17 July 1995
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate #56
Andrea Leigh Martin
Issued: 17 July 1995
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate #55
Mrs. Mary Lee Martin Edgil
Issued: 20 June 1995
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: MARTIN, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate #54
Stella Ingram Gamble
Issued: 20 June 1995
Ancestor: Edward Tatum
Through lineage: INGRAM, RAGSDALE, HENDRICKS, HANBY, CRUMP, TATUM, DANIEL

Certificate #53
RaNae Rock Anderson
Issued: 4 May 1995
Ancestor: John Black Bankhead
Through lineage: ROCK, SPENCER, BANKHEAD, OBRAY, CROSBY, McCURDY, BLACK

Certificate #52
James Phillip Martin
Issued: 4 May 1995
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: MARTIN, JAMES, PHILLIPS, CRUMP, McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate #51
John Paul Martin
Issued: 20 Apr 1995
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: MARTIN, PHILLIPS, CRUMP,McCLESKEY, WHITT, CORNELIOUS

Certificate #50
Mrs. Annie B. Brown
Issued: 6 Mar 1995
Ancestor: Solomon Mcalpin
Through lineage: COUSINS, HUTTO, McALPINE, McALPIN, BLAKELY, WATSON, SMITH, CARRUTHERS

Certificate #49
F. Elizabeth Wadill Turner
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: Gilbert Shearer
Through lineage: WADILL, SHEARER, RAIFORD, NANCE, COWLES

Certificate #48
Mrs. Ann Wilson Mathis
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: Charles Miller Holland
Through lineage: WILSON, KEITH, EUDY, HOLLAND, SHAFFER, CHILDRESS

Certificate #47
Byron Freeze Murphey
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: James May
Through lineage: MURPHEY, FREEZE, THOMPSON, MAY, DENNIS

Certificate #46
Doris Thomason Parker
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: Mathew Duet Thomason
Through lineage: THOMASON, STABLER, MITCHELL, POWELL, LIVINGSTON

Certificate #45
Andrea Leigh Martin
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: Thomas Masterson, Sr.
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate #44
Lauren Rebecca Martin
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: Thomas Masterson, Sr.
Through lineage: MARTIN, LITTLE, JAMES, FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate #43
James Phillip Martin
Issued: 27 Feb 1995
Ancestor: Thomas Masterson, Sr.
Through lineage: MARTIN, JAMES,FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate #42
Marguerite James Martin
Issued: 21 Nov 1994
Ancestor: Thomas Masterson, Sr.
Through lineage: JAMES, FLEMING, HURLEY, MASTERSON, FINNEY, STINSON

Certificate #41
Lois Eva Winton Johnson
Issued: 29 Oct 1994
Ancestor: Samuel West Winton
Through lineage: WINSTON, HAYS, RUSSELL, DRAPER

Certificate #40
Virginia Catherine Winton Murphy
Issued: 29 Oct 1994
Ancestor: Samuel West Winton
Through lineage: WINSTON, HAYS, RUSSELL, DRAPER

Certificate #39
James Glasgow Alston DMD
Issued: 26 Oct 1994
Ancestor: William Jeffreys Alston
Through lineage: ALSTON, GLASGOW, BRADFORD, SHIELDS, LOWERY

Certificate #38
Olna Catherine Alston Woodall
Issued: 26 Oct 1994
Ancestor: William Jeffreys Alston
Through lineage: ALSTON, GLASGOW, BRADFORD, SHIELDS, LOWERY

Certificate #37
Bonnie Alice Alston Spear
Issued: 26 Oct 1994
Ancestor: William Jeffreys Alston
Through lineage: ALSTON, OUTLAND, BRADFORD, SHIELDS, LOWERY

Certificate #36
Dora Mae Stark Turner
Issued: 12 Sept 1994
Ancestor: Benjamin Vanderslice
Through lineage: STARK, DOBBS, GREGG, VANDERSLICE, JACKSON, SCOTT

Certificate #35
Margaret Trotman Lowe
Issued: 14 June 1994
Ancestor: James Ditto
Through lineage: TROTMAN, DITTO, BOYD, HASLETT

Certificate #34
Stella I. Gamble
Issued: 27 May 1994
Ancestor: John Crump
Through lineage: INGRAM, RAGSDALE, HENDRICKS, HANBY, CRUMP, NELSON

Certificate #33
Byron Freeze Murphey
Issued: 26 Apr 1994
Ancestor: Wilson Murphy
Through lineage: MURPHEY, FREEZE, THOMPSON, MURPHY, HARRIS

Certificate #32
Sarah Sloss Wasson
Issued: 26 Apr 1994
Ancestor: Joseph Sloss
Through lineage: SLOSS, LACEY, BRITTAIN, LUNDIE, WASSON

Certificate #31
Margaret Trotman Lowe
Issued: 22 Mar 1994
Ancestor: Thomas Trotman
Through lineage: TROTMAN, DITTO, BEADLE, FARLEY, BARBEE, BARNET

Certificate #30
LaDora Foust Jernigan
Issued: 01 Mar 1994
Ancestor: John Fowler
Through lineage: FOUST, BLACKWOOD, ENTREKIN, MURPHREE, FOWLER, WHITAKER

Certificate #29
Betty Jane Stewart
Issued: 01 Mar 1994
Ancestor: Rachel Davis
Through lineage: STEWART, ADDISON, ABBOTT, WOOD, NATIONS, DAVIS

Certificate #28
Betty Jane Stewart
Issued: 01 Mar 1994
Ancestor: Isaac Nations
Through lineage: STEWART, ADDISON, ABBOTT, WOOD, NATIONS, DAVIS

Certificate #27
Claire Morrison Dixon
Issued: 12 Feb 1994
Ancestor: John Hamner
Through lineage: MORRISON, HOWELL, HALL, GLOVER, HAMNER, MOORE

Certificate #26
Thomas Sims McCaskey
Issued: 24 Jan 1994
Ancestor: James Sims
Through lineage: McCASKEY, SIMS, MOORE, COLLINS, GEORGE, DAVIS

Certificate #25
Norma Christine Shaw Ward
Issued: 10 Jan 1994
Ancestor: Solomon Draper
Through lineage: SHAW, BELL, FARRINGTON, DRAPER, DENNISS

Certificate #24
Mary Ellen Ezzell Ahlstrom
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: William Buck Hester
Through lineage: EZZELL, PARRISH, HESTER, THOMPSON, RICHARDSON, MALONE

Certificate #23
Thomas Sims McCaskey
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: John Mccaskey
Through lineage: McCASKEY, SIMS, MOORE, SLAY, SINGLEY, BETTIS, POWE, HART

Certificate #22
Betty Sue Drake
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: Solomon Curtis
Through lineage: DRAKE, FLACK, MAXWELL, CURTIS, LYLE, HEATON

Certificate #21
Doris Thompson Jones
Issued: 03 Dec 1993
Ancestor: William W. Smith
Through lineage: THOMPSON, RICHARDSON, BREAZEALE, WALLER, SMITH

Certificate #20
Christopher Bryan Waites
Issued: 15 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James Romine
Through lineage: WAITES, OVERHOLSER, BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZIL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate #19
Dwight Paul Overholser Waites
Issued: 15 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James Romine
Through lineage: WAITES, OVERHOLSER, BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZIL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate #18
James Ray Waites
Issued: 15 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James Romine
Through lineage: WAITES, BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZIL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate #17
Annie Catherine Freeman Liepins
Issued: 03 Nov 1993
Ancestor: Benjamin Darby
Through lineage: FREEMAN, MATHEWS, JONES, PIERCE, SPENCER, DARBY, BURNS, McREA

Certificate #16
Josephine Floyd Davis
Issued: 03 Nov 1993
Ancestor: John Dees
Through lineage: FLOYD, KAMPER, FRONABARGER, DEES, BALLRD, STEVENS

Certificate #15
Sharon Morrow Tomback
Issued: 03 Nov 1993
Ancestor: David Morrow
Through lineage: MORROW, MARHAM, ESTES, CLAY, POPE, KELSEY

Certificate #14
Larry Lee Bishop Waites (Desc.)
Issued: 01 Nov 1993
Ancestor: James Romine
Through lineage: BISHOP, ROMINE, BRAZEL, McLAIN, BIRDWELL

Certificate #13
Wilbur Edward Lewis
Issued 18 Oct 1993
Ancestor: Joshua Lewis
Through lineage: LEWIS, CRAIGER, TAYLOR, KNIGHT, CURTIS

Certificate #12
Lois J. Tanner Sledge
Issued: 18 Oct 1993
Ancestor: John Michael Rentz
Through lineage: TANNER, BARNES, RENTZ, McCORMICK, SPEIDLE, STRAILE

Certificate #11
Betty Bass Cleere
Issued: 07 Oct 1993
Ancestor: Archibald Henry Blake
Through lineage: BASS, NELSON, BLAKE, CARLISLE, PRATT

Certificate #10
Danella Reno Dickson
Issued: 20 Sept 1993
Ancestor: Isaac Gentry
Through lineage: RENO, THOMAS, GLASSCOCK, HUBBARD, GENTRY

Certificate #9
Polly Sue Tipton Wilson
Issued: 20 Sept 1993
Ancestor: Shadrack Tipton
Through lineage: TIPTON , BRIDGES, LOVVORN, KEITH, BROWN, PETERS

Certificate #8
Mary Ann Jenkins
Issued: 20 Sept 1993
Ancestor: John Wallace
Through lineage: JENKINS, WALLACE, McBRIDE, BLACKBURN, WOODRUFF

Certificate #7
William Riley Dykes
Issued: 16 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Benjamin Darby
Through lineage: DYKES, FURLOW, KING, ROSE, DARBY, CALHOUN, BURNS, McREA

Certificate #6
Olene Furlow Dykes Barron
Issued: 16 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Benjamin Darby
Through lineage: FURLOW, KING, ROSE, DARBY, CALHOUN, BURNS, McREA

Certificate #5
Nancy Carol Robinson Dykes
Issued: 16 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Thomas Robinson (Robertson)
Through lineage: ROBINSON, GREER, KELLEY, STRICKLAND, ROBERSON, VARDAMAN, CLACKLEY, ROGERS

Certificate #4
Avis Leon Hasford (Desc)
Issued: 11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Solomon John Curtis
Through lineage: HASFORD, COLE, CURTIS, SHIPMAN, HEATON

Certificate #3
George Jones Stacey, Jr.
Issued: 11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Abner Cotton
Through lineage: STACEY, BRENT, SHERROD, FERGUSON, COTTON

Certificate #2
Nancy Carroll Turk Sansom
Issued: 11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Garrett Longmire
Through lineage: TURK, BELL, BURNS, KEMP, LONGMIRE, BELCHER, GARRETT

Certificate #1
Mary Frances Lewis Etheredge
Issued: 11 Aug 1993
Ancestor: Samuel Curtis
Through lineage: LEWIS, CURTIS, CRAIGER, HICKS, TAYLOR, THOMAS, KNIGHT